ARG Group provides unique Audit services in accordance with audit ethic.
Our approach to audit is focused on providing clients with comprehensive and objective information, enabling them to adequately assess their business and make justified decisions.
We work hard to ensure that our clients know about any possible violations of accounting procedures and reporting requirements beforehand, in order to prevent any issues from arising later and negatively impacting their accounting and financial statements.
Our highly-experienced and well-qualified professionals will provide you with a full range of audit services following the provisions of Georgian Tax legislation.
In addition, we are happy to assist in making recommendations on how to further improve the client account administration in order to ensure that our clients are confident that they are operating within the requirements of Georgian tax legislation.
Please contact us and our audit specialists will address your question within 24 hours.