We keep our word and deliver on our promises
“ARG Group” LLC was founded in 2008. Since then our company is one of the leading company in Georgian Audit, Accounting and Consulting market.
Our company provides counseling to foreign investors interested in Georgia. We provide the information about the local market requirements and specifications. Also our Company also conducts marketing research. If necessary we ensure their communication with the state authorities as well as with the local representatives of the business segment.
Our priority is to put clients first – to understand their situation and provide a unique service tailored to their specific needs. Our objective is to always maintain a high level of professional integrity.
Accountancy is something which most businesses preserve most carefully. That’s why our starting principle is: to handle all personal and business information entrusted to us with extreme confidentiality. Your privacy is particularly important to us and our Privacy Policy is very simple: We do not share any personal information we collect from you with any other organizations or individuals. No client’s information will be provided to any third party without mutual consent on this.
We apply modern accounting practices and use up-to-date communication techniques in audit, accounting, tax, legal services. As well as in educational programs and management consultations. We always want to know what our clients think about us, we communicate with them regularly to gain their frank feedback.